Trang chủ » Thư viện giáo dục » Tiếng Anh Lớp 12 » Đề ôn thi THPT Quốc Gia năm 2019 môn tiếng Anh (có đáp án) – Mã 002

Phần đề thi

Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word that is closest in meaning to the underlined part in each of the following questions.

Question 1. In most countries, compulsory military service does not apply to women.

  1. superior B. mandatory C. beneficial D. constructive

Question 2. Scientists warn of the impending extinction of many species of plants and animals.

  1. inevitable B. imminent C. controversial D. absolute

Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word that is opposite in meaning to the underlined part in each of the following questions.

Question 3. There is a lesson for all parents in this tragic accident. 

  1. boring B. mysterious C. comic D. incredible
    Question 4. Are you looking for a temporary or a permanent job? 
  2. fleeting B. fierce C. stable D. loose

Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word that differs from the rest in the position of the main stress in each of the following questions.

Question 5.   A. familiar B. impatient C. uncertain D. arrogant

Question 6.   A. contrary B. graduate C. document D. attendance

Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to show the underlined part that needs correction
Question 7. Ancient people made a clay pottery because they needed it for their survival.

                                                          A                      B     C D

Question 8. Chemical engineering is based on the principles of physics, chemists, and mathematics.

           A             B                     C D

Question 9. Students suppose to read all the questions carefully and find out the answers to them.

    A B           C       D

Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each of the following questions from 10 to 14.

Long ago prehistoric man began to domesticate a number of wild plants and animals for his own use. This not only provided a more abundant food source but also allowed more people to live on a smaller plot of ground. We tend to forget that all of our present-day pets, livestock, and food plants were taken from the wild and developed into the forms we know today.

As centuries passed and human cultures evolved and blossomed, humans began to organise their knowledge of nature into the broad field of natural history. One aspect of early natural history concerned the use of plants for drugs and medicine. The early herbalists sometimes overworked their imaginations in this respect. For example, it was widely believed that a plant or part of a plant that resembles an internal organ would cure ailments of that organ. Thus, an extract made from a heartshaped leaf might be prescribed for a person suffering from heart problems.

Nevertheless, the overall contributions of these early observers provided the rudiments of our present knowledge of drugs and their uses.

Question 10. What does this passage mainly discuss?

  1. Cures from plants B. The beginning of natural history
    C. Prehistoric man D. Early plants and animals

Question 11. Domestication of plants and animals probably occurred because of ________.
A. the need for more readily available food B. lack of wild animals and plants
C. early man’s power as a hunter D. the desire of prehistoric man to be nomadic
Question 12. The word “This” in the first paragraph refers to ________.
A. providing food for man B. man’s domestication of plants and animals
C. man’s ability to live on a small plot of land D. the earliest condition of prehistoric man
Question 13. The word “blossomed” in the second paragraph is closest in meaning to ________.
A. produced flowers B. changed C. learned D. flourished
Question 14. An herbalist is which of the following?
A. A dreamer B. An early historian
C. Someone who uses plants in medicine D. A farmer

Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C, or D to indicate the best option for each of the blanks.

Owning a car has several advantages. ________(15), you can go wherever you want, whenever
you want. You don’t have to depend on public transport, and ________(16), you will feel more independent. ________(17), you are able to give lifts to friends, or carry heavy loads of shopping. ________(18), there can be certain financial problems, especially if you live in a city. Running a car can be costly, since you have to spend quite an amount on items ________(19) petrol, servicing the car, and repairs. You might also have problem with parking, as every where is more and more crowded with cars. ________(20) most people feel that the advantages of owning a car outweigh the disadvantages.

Question 15.   A. First of all B. As a result C. Generally D. Besides

Question 16.   A. however B. personally C. since D. as a result
Question 17.   A. In contrast B. In my opinion C. Besides D. However
Question 18.   A. On the other hand B. To sum up C. Thus D. For example
Question 19.   A. as B. such as C. owning to D. alike
Question 20.   A. Overall   B. Secondly C. Nonetheless  D. Notwithstanding

Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each of the following questions.

Question 21. I have a mere ________ of German. 

  1. smattering B. knowledge C. acquaintance D. command
    Question 22. Please don’t ________ a word of this to anyone else, it’s highly confidential. 
  2. breathe B. speak C. pass D. mutter
    Question 23. The silver medalist was later ________ for running outside her lane. 
  3. banned B. disqualified C. disallowed D. outlawed
    Question 24. It’s a small lamp, so it doesn’t ________ off much light. 
  4. cast B. give C. shed D. spend
    Question 25. The fumes were so thick that he was ________ for breath. 
  5. suffocating B. inhaling C. gasping D. wheezing
    Question 26. She ________ hope of any reconciliation. 
  6. departed B. left C. ceased D. abandoned
    Question 27. The storm causing flooding and landslides in Miami prompted the government to ________ hundreds from coastal towns. 
  7. evacuate B. demolish C. contribute D. evaporate
    Question 28. You dropped it down the stairs? You’re lucky it is still in one ________! 
  8. whole B. piece C. entirely D. unit
    Question 29. They are conducting a wide ________ of surveys throughout Viet Nam. 
  9. collection B. range C. selection D. group
    Question 30. Look,will you stop ________ in and let me finish my sentence! 
  10. butting B. moving C. pushing D. plugging
    Question 31. John paid $20 for his meal, ________ he had thought it would cost. 
  11. not much as B. not so much as C. less as D. not so many as
    Question 32. “Mum! I’ve got 890 on the TOEIC test.” “________”
  12. Good way! B. You are right C. Good job! D. Oh, hard luck!
    Question 33. “Would you like me to get a taxi?” “________” 
  13. A. Yes, please, if it’s no bother. Well, let’s see. 
  14. That would be delightful. Thanks. D. Yes, I see.
    Question 34. ________ over long distances is a fact. 
  15. That electricity transmitting B. That electricity can be transmitted 
  16. That electricity D. That can be transmitted
    Question 35. The discovery was a major ________ for research workers. 
  17. breakthrough B. breakdown C. break-in D. breakout
    Question 36. John ________ knowledge from many of his life experiences to his work. 
  18. approved B. accomplished C. appreciated D. applied
    Question 37. ________, sheep were then used for wool. 
  19. Having first domesticated for milk production 
  20. Having been first domesticated for milk production 
  21. Because they had been first domesticated for milk production 
  22. Although they had first domesticated for milk production
    Question 38. Lorie is very thin, ________ her young sister, who is quite heavy. 
  23. unlike B. dissimilar to C. dislike D. unlikely
    Question 39. Flooding in April is an unusual ________ in this area. 
  24. occurrence B. occur C. occurring D. occurred
    Question 40. It is a fact that ________ form of energy. 
  25. electricity being the most useful B. electricity is the most useful 
  26. the most useful in electricity D. electricity the most useful
    Question 41. You have a good feeling about yourself and ________ when you volunteer. 
  27. the others B. other C. the other D. others
    Question 42. Prices of flats ________ from a few thousand to millions of dollars. 
  28. change B. vary C. differ D. fluctuate
    Question 43. By the end of this month, I ________ for this company for two years. 
  29. have been working B. will work 
  30. will have been working D. will be working
    Question 44. The policeman explained to us ________ get to the market. 
  31. how B. how could C. how we could D. how could we
    Question 45. Is this the address ________ you want the package sent? 
  32. that B. where C. to which D. which

Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the sentence that is closest in meaning to each of the following questions.

Question 46. Considering that we travelled right across the country, the bus ticket was surprisingly reasonable.

  1. Because we were able to move right through the country, the price of the bus ticket didn’t bother us. 
  2. The ticket for the bus, which took us from one side of the country to the other, was the cheapest that we could find. 
  3. The most reasonable way to go right across the country was by bus, so we bought ourselves a ticket. 
  4. As the bus brought us right across the country, we found the price of the ticket to be cheaper than its value to us.

Question 47. When he called to tell me that he was studying, I didn’t believe him because I could hear the
noise of a party in the background. 

  1. I didn’t believe that he could study properly with the noise of a party in the background and I told him that when he telephoned. 
  2. Although he rang me to tell me that he was studying, I couldn’t hear what he was saying properly because of my unbelievably noisy party. 
  3. Because of the sounds of a party I heard in the background when he phoned, I didn’t believe his claim that he was studying. 
  4. Though he was studying when he called, I thought he was lying because in the background there were party-like sounds.
    Question 48. I feel completely exhausted when I’ve listened to Marion for half-an-hour.
  5. It is completely exhausting after half-an-hour I listening to Marion. 
  6. Half-an-hour listening to Marion leaves me feeling completely exhausted. 
  7. Feeling completely exhausted, I spent half-an-hour listening to Marion. 
  8. When I’ve listened to Marion for half-an-hour, she feels exhausting completely.

Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the underlined sound that is pronounced differently from the rest

Question 49.   A. purity B. burning C. cure D. durable

Question 50.   A. see B. seen C. sportsman D. sure

Phần đáp án

1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10.
11.12.13.14.15.16.17.18.19.20.
21.22.23.24.25.26.27.28.29.30.
31.32.33.34.35.36.37.38.39.40.
41.42.43.44.45.46.47.48.49.50.

  1. Đáp án: B
    superior (adj): tốt hơn 

mandatory (adj) = compulsory (adj): bắt buộc 

beneficial (adj): có ích
constructive (adj): có tính xây dựng
Dịch: Ở hầu hết các nước, nghĩa vụ quân sự bắt buộc không áp dụng cho phụ nữ.

  1. Đáp án: B inevitable (adj): không thể tránh khỏi; chắc chắn xảy ra
    imminent (adj) = impending (adj): sắp xảy ra, sắp tới
    formidable (adj): ghê gớm, dữ dội
    absolute (adj): tuyệt đối
    Dịch: Các nhà khoa học cảnh báo sự tuyệt chủng của hàng loạt các loài cây và con vật sắp diễn ra.
  2. Đáp án: C
    boring (adj): buồn chán
    mysterious (adj): bí hiểm
    comic (adj): hài hước >< tragic (adj): bi thảm
    incredible (adj): khó tin, đáng kinh ngạc
  3. Đáp án: A
    fleeting (adj): ngắn ngủi, thoáng qua >< permanent (adj): luôn luôn, thường xuyên
    fierce (adj): dữ tợn
    stable (adj): ổn định
    loose (adj): lỏng lẻo
  4. Đáp án: D
    fa’miliar (adj): quen thuộc
    im’patient (adj): không nhẫn nại
    un’certain (adj): không chắc chắn
    ‘arrogant (adj): kiêu ngạo
  5. Đáp án: D
    ‘contrary (n): mặt trái
    ‘graduate (v): tốt nghiệp
    ‘document (n): tài liệu
    att’endance (n): sự tham dự
  6. Đáp án: A
    pottery (n): nghề gốm/ đồ gốm 🡪 N không đếm được 🡪 Không dùng “a”
    Chữa lỗi: a clay 🡪 clay

Dịch: Người xưa đã làm đồ gốm từ đất sét vì họ cần nó cho sự tồn tại của họ.

  1. Đáp án: C
    Physics (n): vật lý
    Mathematics (n): toán học 

-> chemist (n): nhà hóa học -> sai vì không hợp ngữ cảnh.
Chữa lỗi: chemist -> chemistry
Dịch: Kỹ thuật hóa học dựa trên các nguyên lý của vật lý, hóa học và toán học.

  1. Đáp án: A 

– suppose (v): giả sử, cho là 

– be supposed to V: phải làm gì
Chữa lỗi: suppose 🡪 are supposed
Các học sinh phải đọc tất cả các câu hỏi một cách cẩn thận và tìm ra câu trả lời cho chúng.

  1. Đáp án: B
    Đoạn văn nói về chủ đề gì?

Đáp án A Cures from plants” (các cách chữa bệnh từ cây cỏ) xuất hiện ở câu “For example, it was widely believed that a plant or part of a plant that resembles an internal organ would cure ailments of that organ.” -> Chỉ là một VD nhỏ trong bài.

Đáp án C “prehistoric man” (người tiền sử) xuất hiện ở dòng đầu tiên, tuy nhiên không được nói tới trong bài.

Đáp án D “Early plants and animals” (Cây cỏ và sinh vật thời kỳ đầu) sai ở “early”, đồng thời trong bài nói chủ yếu về “plants” và chỉ nhắc sơ qua về “animals”.

🡪 Chọn B. The beginning of natural history (Khởi nguồn của lịch sử tự nhiên).

  1. Đáp án: A

Sự thuần hoá cây trồng và vật nuôi đã diễn ra nhiều khả năng vì…

  1. nhu cầu cần có thêm thực phẩm sẵn có 
  2. sự thiếu thốn động vật và cây cỏ hoang dã 
  3. sức mạnh của người xưa với vai trò là thợ săn’ 
  4. khao khát được nay đây mai đó của người xưa

Câu 2 của bài: “This not only provided more abundant food but also…” 🡪 Chọn đáp án A.

  1. Đáp án: B 
  2. cung cấp thực phẩm cho con người 
  3. sự thuần hoá cây cỏ và động vật 
  4. khả năng sống trên một mảnh đất nhỏ của con người 
  5. điều kiện sơ khai nhất của người tiền sử
    “This” thay thế cho toàn bộ câu đầu tiên của bài 🡪 Chọn B.
  6. Đáp án: D

Từ “blossomed” (nở rộ; phát triển rực rỡ) ở đoạn 2 sát nghĩa nhất với …

  1. đã sản xuất ra hoa 
  2. đã thay đổi 
  3. đã học được 
  4. đã phát triển rực rỡ; hưng thịnh
  5. Đáp án: C
    “herbalist” (nhà thảo dược học) là ai? 
  6. người mộng mơ 
  7. nhà sử học thời kỳ đầu 
  8. người sử dụng cây cỏ làm thuốc/ người sử dụng thảo dược 
  9. nông dân
  10. Đáp án: A 

– first of all: đầu tiên 

– as a result: kết quả là, do đó 

– generally: một cách chung chung 

– besides: bên cạnh đó; ngoài ra
Dịch: Đầu tiên, bạn có thể đi bất cứ nơi đâu bạn muốn, vào bất cứ lúc nào bạn muốn.

  1. Đáp án: D 

– however: tuy nhiên 

– personally: một cách cá nhân 

– since: bởi vì/ từ khi 

– as a result: kết quả là, do đó
Dịch: Bạn sẽ không phải phụ thuộc vào phương tiện giao thông công cộng, và do đó, bạn sẽ cảm thấy độc lập hơn.

  1. Đáp án: C 

– in contrast: ngược lại 

– in my opinion: theo ý kiến của tôi 

– besides: bên cạnh đó; ngoài ra 

– however: tuy nhiên 

Dịch: Ngoài ra, bạn còn có thể cho bạn bè đi nhờ, hoặc chở đồ nặng khi mua sắm.

  1. Đáp án: A 

– on the other hand: mặt khác; tuy nhiên 

– to sum up: tóm lại, tổng kết lại 

– thus: do vậy, do đó 

– for example: ví dụ
Dịch: Tuy nhiên, có thể có những vấn đề nhất định về tài chính, đặc biệt nếu bạn sống ở thành phố.

  1. Đáp án: B

– as: (giống) như; bởi; với vai trò là

– such as: VD như 

– owning to: nhờ có 

– alike: giống như
Dịch: Chạy xe có thể gây tốn kém, bởi bạn phải chi một khoản kha khá vào các thứ như xăng dầu, bảo dưỡng và sửa chữa xe.

  1. Đáp án: A 

– overall: nói chung 

– secondly: thứ hai 

– nonetheless: tuy nhiên 

– notwithstanding: tuy nhiên
Dịch: Nói chung, đa số mọi người thấy rằng lợi ích của việc sở hữu xe ô tô vượt hơn hẳn những hạn chế.

  1. Đáp án: A
    have a smattering of something: có hiểu biết một chút về
    Dịch: Tôi chỉ biết một chút tiếng Đức.

 

  1. Đáp án: A
    say/ breathe a word: nói với ai điều gì đó
    Dịch: Đừng nói với bất cứ ai điều này, nó đặc biệt bí mật.
  2. Đáp án: B 

– banned: bị cấm 

– disqualified: bị loại 

– disallowed: không được phép 

– outlawed: ngoài vòng pháp luật
Dịch: Vận động viên huy chương bạc sau đó đã bị loại vì chạy ngoài đường chạy của cô ấy.

  1. Đáp án: B 

give off: phát ra
Dịch: Nó là một cái đèn nhỏ, nên nó không phát ra nhiều ánh sáng.

  1. Đáp án: C
    gasping for breath: thở một cách khó khăn
    Dịch: Khói dày đặc làm anh ấy khó thở.
  2. Đáp án: D
    abandon hope: từ bỏ hi vọng
    Dịch: Cô ấy từ bỏ mọi hi vọng có sự hòa giải.
  3. Đáp án: A 

– evacuate (v): sơ tán

– demolish (v): tàn phá 

– contribute (v): đóng góp 

– evaporate (v): bốc hơi
Dịch: Cơn bão gây lũ và lở đất ở Miami khiến chính quyền quyết định sơ tán hàng trăm người khỏi những thị trấn gần bờ biển.

  1. Đáp án: B
    in one piece: nguyên vẹn, lành lặn
    Dịch: Cậu làm rơi nó xuống cầu thang à? Cậu may là nó vẫn còn nguyên vẹn đấy.
  2. Đáp án: B
    A wide range of something: một loạt các…
    Dịch: Họ thực hiện một loạt các khảo sát trên khắp Việt Nam
  3. Đáp án: A
    butt in: xen vào, can thiệp vào
    Dịch: Này, cậu đừng có xen vào và để tớ nói nốt câu được không!
  4. Đáp án: B
    Not so much/ many as something: không nhiều như
    Giá tiền là không đếm được -> dùng not so much as
    Dịch: John trả $20 cho bữa ăn, không nhiều như anh ấy tưởng.
  5. Đáp án: C
    Dịch: “Mẹ ơi! Con được 890 điểm thi TOEIC.” – “Con làm tốt lắm!”
  6. Đáp án: A
    Dịch: “Cậu có muốn tớ gọi taxi không?” – “Có, làm ơn, nếu cậu không thấy phiền.”
  7. Đáp án: B
    Cụm “___ over long distances” là chủ ngữ của câu
    Cần điền đáp án có dạng “That SVO” (That electricity can be transmitted) là mệnh đề danh ngữ để làm chủ ngữ.
  8. Đáp án: A 

– breakthrough (n): sự đột phá, bước đột phá 

– breakdown (n): sự hỏng hóc, sự không thành 

– break-in (n): sự đột nhập, vụ đột nhập

– breakout (n): sự vượt ngục
Dịch: Khám phá đó là một bước đột phá lớn của các công nhân nghiên cứu.

  1. Đáp án: D 

– approve (v): xác nhận; phê duyệt

– accomplish (v): đạt thành tựu 

– appreciate (v): cảm kích, đánh giá cao 

– apply (v): ứng dụng, áp dụng; nộp đơn
Cấu trúc: apply sth to sth: ứng dụng/ áp dụng thứ gì vào việc gì
Dịch: John ứng dụng hiểu biết từ rất nhiều trải nghiệm sống của anh ấy vào công việc.

  1. Đáp án: B
    domesticate (v): thuần hoá
    Chủ ngữ là “sheep” -> “domesticate” cần chia dạng bị động -> Loại đáp án A, D.
    Đáp án C sai ở “Because” (không hợp lý về ngữ nghĩa câu) -> Chọn B.
    Dịch: Đã được thuần khoá đầu tiên để sản xuất sữa, cừu sau đó được dùng để làm len.
  2. Đáp án: A 

– unlike (prep): không giống, khác với 

– dissimilar from: khác với (Đáp án B sai giới từ) 

– dislike (v): không thích 

– unlikely (adj): khó có thể xảy ra
Dịch: Lorie rất gầy, khác với em gái cô ấy, người mà khá nặng cân.

  1. Đáp án: A 

– occurrence (n): sự việc, biến cố 

– occur (v): xảy ra, diễn ra
Dịch: Ngập lụt vào tháng Tư là một biến cố bất thường ở khu vực này.

  1. Đáp án: B
    “____form of energy” là một mệnh đề SVO hoàn chỉnh.
    Loại C, D vì không có động từ; loại A vì “being” không phải là dạng chia thời thì.
    Dịch: Sự thật là điện năng là dạng năng lượng có ích nhất.
  2. Đáp án: D
    Đối tượng “những người khác” được nhắc tới lần đầu, chưa xác định nên không dùng “the”; số nhiều -> thêm “s” -> Chọn “others”.
    Dịch: Bạn có cảm xúc tích cực về bản thân bạn và những người khác khi bạn đi tình nguyện.
  3. Đáp án: B 

– change (v): thay đổi 

– vary (v): thay đổi, khác nhau, dao động 

– differ (v): khác nhau 

– fluctuate (v): biến động (lên xuống/ tăng giảm)
Cấu trúc: vary from… to… : thay đổi/ biến động từ (mức)… tới (mức)…
Dịch: Giá các căn hộ biến động từ mức vài nghìn tới mức hàng triệu đô-la.

  1. Đáp án: C

“By the end of this month” -> Chia thì tương lai hoàn thành (việc sẽ hoàn tất tính tới một thời điểm ở tương lai). 

-> Chọn C (TL hoàn thành tiếp diễn – dùng để nhấn mạnh tính liên tục của hành động).
Dịch: Tính tới cuối tháng này, tôi sẽ đã đang làm việc cho công ty này được 2 năm

  1. Đáp án: C
    Dịch: Người cảnh sát giải thích cho chúng tôi CÁCH (MÀ) CHÚNG TÔI CÓ THỂ đi tới chợ.
    Không chọn D vì đây là câu tường thuật, KHÔNG đảo “could” lên trước chủ ngữ.
  2. Đáp án: C
    Dịch: Đây có phải là địa chỉ MÀ bạn muốn gói hàng được gửi TỚI không?
  3. Đáp án: D
    Đề: Xem xét việc chúng tôi đã du lịch một dọc đất nước, thì giá vé xe buýt rẻ/ phải chăng đến bất ngờ.
    A. Vì chúng tôi có thể di chuyển xuyên đất nước, giá vé xe buýt không ảnh hưởng tới chúng tôi. 
  4. Vé xe buýt, mà đưa chúng tôi từ đầu này tới đầu kia của đất nước, là vé rẻ nhất mà chúng tôi đã có thể tìm được.
    C. Cách hợp lý nhất để đi một dọc đất nước là bằng xe buýt, nên chúng tôi đã mua vé cho mình.
    D. Bởi xe buýt đưa chúng tôi đi một dọc đất nước, chúng tôi thấy giá vé rẻ hơn là giá trị của nó đối với chúng tôi.
  5. Đáp án: C
    Đề: Khi anh ấy gọi để báo rằng anh ấy đang học, tôi đã không tin vì tôi đã có thể nghe thấy có tiếng ồn của một bữa tiệc.
    A. Tôi đã không tin rằng anh ấy có thể học tử tế khi có tiếng ồn của một bữa tiệc và tôi đã nói điều đó với anh ấy khi anh ấy gọi tới.
    B. Dù anh ấy gọi tôi để nói rằng anh ấy đang học, tôi đã không thể nghe thấy anh ấy đang nói gì vì bữa tiệc ồn tới mức không tưởng của tôi.
    C. Vì có tiếng ồn của một bữa tiệc tôi nghe thấy được khi anh ấy gọi tới, tôi đã không tin việc anh ấy nói là anh ấy đang học.
    D. Dù anh ấy đang học khi anh ấy gọi tới, tôi nghĩ anh ấy nói dối vì có tiếng như của một bữa tiệc.
  6. Đáp án: B
    Tôi cảm thấy hoàn toàn kiệt sức khi tôi đã nghe Marion (nói) nửa tiếng.
    A. Thật là kiệt sức hoàn toàn sau nửa tiếng tôi nghe Marion (nói).
    B. Nửa tiếng nghe Marion (nói) làm tôi cảm thấy hoàn toàn kiệt sức.
    C. Cảm thấy hoàn toàn kiệt sức, tôi đã dành ra nửa tiếng để nghe Marion (nói).
    D. Khi đôi đã nghe Marion (nói) được nửa tiếng, cô ấy cảm thấy hoàn toàn kiệt sức.
  7. Đáp án: B
    purity /ˈpjʊə.rə.ti/
    burning /ˈbɜː.nɪŋ/

cure /kjʊər/
durable /ˈdʒʊə.rə.bəl/

  1. Đáp án: D
    see /siː/
    seen /siːn/
    sportsman /ˈspɔːts.mən/
    sure /ʃɔːr/

Tải file đề thi PDF

Link PDF: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1KGA03vM9jMZBZx8MDH_WVhe8V11oz7Pp/view?usp=sharing

Trả lời

*

Website này sử dụng Akismet để hạn chế spam. Tìm hiểu bình luận của bạn được duyệt như thế nào.